Schedule

Updated on 5 September 2019

Download full version 3b with technical details (e.g. demo run, meetings...) 

StartDAY 2 - Friday 6 September
08:45:00Forerunners
GROUP 1
09:00:00MC1 - Heats - 1st run
09:59:00WK1 - Heats - 1st run
11:09:00MC1 - Heats - 2nd run
11:48:00WK1 - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:30:00Forerunners
13:45:00WC1 - Heats - 1st run
14:40:00MK1 - Heats - 1st run
16:08:00WC1 - Heats - 2nd run
16:43:00MK1 - Heats - 2nd run
StartDAY 3 - Saturday 7 September
08:45:00Forerunners
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:00MC1 Semi final
10:05:00WK1 Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00MC1 Final
12:40:00WK1 Final
13:18:00MC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:00WK1 - Medals ceremony
13:32:00MC1 - 2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony
13:39:00WK1 - 2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony
StartDAY 4 - Sunday 8 September
08:45:00Forerunners
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:00WC1 Semi final
10:05:00MK1 Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00WC1 Final
12:40:00MK1 Final
13:18:00WC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:00MK1 - Medals ceremony
13:32:00WC1 - 2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony
13:39:00MK1 - 2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony
Extreme Slalom - Heats & final phases
15:36:00MK1 CSLX - heats
16:33:00WK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
16:51:00MK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
17:09:00WK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
17:18:00MK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
17:29:00WK1 CSLX - Final
17:35:30MK1 CSLX - Final
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
17:50:00WK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
17:57:00MK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
18:04:00WK1 CSLX -2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony
18:11:00MK1 CSLX - 2019 World Cup Standing - Awards Cermony

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - WORLD CUP SERIES

Published on 31 January 2019,

Upcoming Events

2019 ICF Canoe Slalom Tokyo 2020 Olympic Test Event & NHK Cup Japan
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom Tokyo 2020 Olympic Test Event & NHK Cup Japan
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details