31 August - 2 September 2018

2018 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 4

SI

TACEN, Slovenia

Schedule

Updated on 29 August 2018,

Download the updated competition schedule V3

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 27 AUGUST
StartFinish Number of SlotsInterval
09:00:0010:00:00Free training101:00:00
10:00:0013:00:00Official training301:00:00
14:00:0019:00:00Official training501:00:00
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 28 AUGUST
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
09:00:0013:00:00Official training401:00:00
14:00:0018:00:00Official training401:00:00
18:00:0018:30:00Free training100:30:00
18:30:0019:00:00Extreme Canoe Slalom Training100:30:00
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leaders Meeting101:00:00
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 29 AUGUST
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
09:00:0013:00:00Official training401:00:00
14:00:0018:00:00Official training401:00:00
18:00:0018:30:00Free training100:30:00
18:30:0019:00:00Extreme Canoe Slalom Training100:30:00
21:00:00 Parallel slalom Ljubljana trophy - city center  
Day 1 - THURSDAY 30 AUGUST
StartFinish Number of  Slots / BoatsInterval
09:00:0014:20:00Official training800:40:00
13:00:0014:00:00ITO meeting101:00:00
Heats course - construction and demonstration
14:30:0017:00:00Heats - Course construction 102:30:00
17:15:0017:35:00Heats - Demo Run by sections100:20:00
17:35:0017:45:00Heats - Course approval100:10:00
18:00:0018:20:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal100:20:00
19:35:0019:35:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 2 - FRIDAY 31 AUGUST
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:45:0008:00:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
09:00:0009:05:00Forerunners500:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 1
09:15:0009:52:00C1M - Heats - 1st run3700:01:00
09:56:0010:37:00K1W - Heats - 1st run4100:01:00
10:47:0011:04:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run1700:01:00
11:08:0011:29:00K1W - Heats - 2nd run2100:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners400:01:00
13:45:0014:16:00C1W - Heats - 1st run3100:01:00
14:20:0015:21:00K1M - Heats - 1st run6100:01:00
15:31:0015:42:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run1100:01:00
15:46:0016:17:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run3100:01:00

Semi final & final course - construction and demonstration

16:25:0017:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 101:20:00
18:00:0018:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run100:20:00
18:20:0018:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval100:10:00
19:30:0019:30:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 3 - SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:40:0008:50:00Forerunners500:02:00
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final3000:02:00
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final3000:02:00
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final1000:03:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final1000:03:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony100:06:00
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:20:0014:22:00C2Mx - Forerunners100:02:00
14:30:0014:38:00C2Mx - Semi final400:02:00
15:30:0015:38:00C2Mx - Final400:02:00
15:50:0015:56:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony100:06:00
16:10:0016:10:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 4 - SUNDAY 02 SEPTEMBER
CANCELLED - see official communication

Upcoming Events

24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
4 - 6 October 2019
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details