Schedule

THURSDAY 27th JULY

Morning - WATCH LIVE

500m
08:30 - C1 junior women Heats
08:48 - K4 junior women Heats

1000m
09:10 - K1 junior men Heats
09:45 - C1 junior men Heats
10:13 - K1 junior women Heats
10:27 - K1U23 women Heats
10:41 - K1U23 men Heats
11:16 - C1 U23 men Heats
11:37 - K2 junior men Heats
11:58 - C2 junior men Heats
12:19 - K2 U23 men Heats
12:40 - C2 U23 men Heats

500m
13:05 - K4 U23 women Heats
12:17 - C1 U23 women Heats
15:00 - C1 junior women Semi-finals
15:12 - K4 junior women Semi-finals

Afternoon - WATCH LIVE

500m
15:00 - C1 junior women Semi-finals
15:12 K4 junior women Se
mi-finals

1000m
15:30 - K1 junior men Semi-finals
15:58 - C1 junior men Semi-finals
16:19 - K1 junior women Semi-finals
16:26 - K1 U23 women Semi-finals
17:01 - C1 U23 men Semi-finals
17:15 - K2 junior men Semi-finals
17:29 - C2 junior men Semi-finals
17:43 - K2 U23 men Semi-finals
17:57 - C2 U23 men Semi-finals

500m
18:15 K4 - U23 women Semi-finals
18:26 C1 - U23 women Semi-finals

FRIDAY 28th JULY

Morning - WATCH LIVE

500m
08:30 - K4 junior men Heats
08:48 - K1 junior women Heats
09:18 - C2 junior women Heats
09:30 - K4 U23 men Heats
09:42 - K1 U23 women Heats
10:00 - C2 U23 women Heats
10:12 - C4 junior men Heats
10:24 - K1 junior men Heats
10:42 - K2 junior women Heats
11:00 - C2 U23 men Heats
11:18 - K1 U23 men Heats
11:36 - K2 U23 women Heats
11:54 - K4 junior men Semi-finals
12:06 - K1 junior women Semi-finals
12:30 - C2 junior women Semi-finals
12:36 - K4 U23 men Semi-finals
12:42 - K1 U23 women Semi-finals
12:54 - C2 U23 women Semi-finals
13:00 - C4 junior men Semi-finals
13:06 - K1 junior men Semi-finals
13:18 - K2 junior women Semi-finals
13:30 - C2 U23 men Semi-finals
13:42 - K1 U23 men Semi-finals
13:54 - K2 U23 women Semi-finals
13:54 - K2 U23 women Semi-finals

Afternoon - WATCH LIVE

200m
15:30 - C1 junior women Heat
15:50 - K1 junior women Heats
16:10 - K1 junior men Heats
16:30 - C1 junior men Heats
16:45 - C1 U23 women Heats
17:05 - K1 U23 women Heats
17:25 - K1 U23 men Heats
17:45 - C1 U23 men Heats
18:00 - C2 junior women Heats
18:10 - C2 U23 women Heats

SATURDAY 29th JULY

Morning - WATCH LIVE

500m
08:45 - C1 junior women Finals
08:51 - K4 junior women Finals

1000m
09:13 - K1 junior men Finals
09:20 - C1 junior men Finals
09:27 - K1 U23 men Finals
09:34 - C1 U23 men Finals
09:41 - K2 junior men Finals
09:48 - C2 junior men Finals
09:55 - K2U23 men Finals
10:02 - C2 U23 men Finals

500m
10:28 - C1 U23 women Finals
10:34 - C1 junior women FINAL
10:40 - K4 junior women FINAL

1000m
10:53 - K1 junior men FINAL
11:00 - C1 junior men FINAL
11:15 - C1 junior women 500m Ceremony
11:22 - K1 junior women FINAL
11:29 - K1 U23 women FINAL
11:36 - K4 junior women 500m Ceremony
11:44 - K1 U23 men FINAL
11:51 - C1 U23 men FINAL
11:58 - K1 junior men 1000m Ceremony
12:06 - K2 junior men FINAL
11:13 - C2 junior men FINAL
12:20 - C1 junior men 1000m Ceremony
12:28 - K2U23 men FINAL
12:35 - C2 U23 men FINAL
12:42 - K1 junior women 1000m Ceremony

500m
12:50 - K4 U23 women FINAL
12:56 - C1 U23 women FINAL
13:02 - K1U23 women 1000m ceremony
13:10 - K1 U23 men 1000m Ceremony
13:18 - C1 U23 men 1000m Ceremony
13:26 - K2 junior men 1000m Ceremony
13:34 - C2 junior men 1000m Ceremony
13:42 - K2 U23 men 1000m Ceremony
13:50 - C2 U23 men 1000m Ceremony
13:58 - K4 U23 women 500m Ceremony
14:06 - C1 U23 women 500m Ceremony

Afternoon - WATCH LIVE

200m
16:00 - C1 junior women Semi-finals
16:15 - K1 junior women Semi-finals
16:30 - K1 junior men Semi-finals
16:45 - C1 junior men Semi-finals
16:55 - C1 U23 women Semi-finals
17:10 - K1 U23 women Semi-finals
17:25 - K1U23 men Semi-finals
17:40 - C1 U23 men Semi-finals
17:50 - C2 junior women Semi-finals
17:55 - C2 U23 women Semi-finals

SUNDAY 30th JULY

Morning - WATCH LIVE

200m
08:50 - K1 U23 Men Finals
8:55 - K1 Junior Men Finals
09:00 - C1 junior women Finals
09:05 - K1 junior women Finals
09:10 - K1 junior men Finals
09:15 - C1 junior men Finals
09:20 - C1 U23 women Finals
09:25 - K1 U23 women Finals
09:30 - K1U23 men Finals
09:35 - C1 U23 men  Finals
09:40 - C1 junior women FINAL
09:45 - K1 junior women FINAL
09:50 - K1 junior men FINAL
09:55 - C1 junior men FINAL
10:00 - C1 junior women 200m Ceremony
10:08 - C1 U23 women FINAL
10:13 - K1 U23 women FINAL
10:18 - K1 junior women 200m Ceremony
10:26 - K1 U23 men FINAL
10:31 - C1 U23 men FINAL
10:36 - K1 junior men 200m Ceremony
10:44 - C2 junior women FINAL
10:49 - C2 U23 women FINAL
10:52 - C2 junior women 200m Ceremony
11:02 - C1 junior men 200m Ceremony
11:10 - C2 U23 women 200m Ceremony
11:18 - K1 U23 men 200m Ceremony
11:26 - C1 U23 men 200m Ceremony
11:34 - C1 U23 women 200m Ceremony
11:42 - K1 U23 women 200m Ceremony

Afternoon - WATCH LIVE

500m
13:00 - K4 junior men Finals
13:06 - K1 junior women Finals
13:18 - K1 U23 women Finals
13:24 - K1 junior men Finals
13:30 - K2 junior women Finals
13:36 - C2 U23 men Finals
13:42 - K1 U23 men Finals
13:48 - K2 U23 women Finals
13:54 - K4 junior men FINAL
14:00 - K1 junior women FINAL
14:06 - C2 junior women FINAL
14:12 - K1 U23 women FINAL
14:18 - K4 junior  500m Medal ceremony
14:26 K4 U23 men FINAL
14:32 C2 U23 women FINAL
14:38 K1 junior women 500m Medal ceremony
14:46 C4 junior men FINAL
14:52 K1 junior men FINAL
14:58 C2 junior women 500m Medal ceremony
15:06 K2 junior women FINAL
15:12 C2 U23 men FINAL
15:18 K4 U23 men 500m Medal ceremony
15:26 K1U23 men FINAL
15:32 K2U23 women FINAL
15:38 C2 U23 women 500m Medal ceremony
15:46 C4 junior men 500m Medal ceremony
15:54 K1U23 women 500m Medal ceremony
16:02 K1 junior men 500m Medal ceremony
16:10 K2 junior women 500m Medal ceremony
16:18 C2 U23 men 500m Medal ceremony
16:26 K1U23 men 500m Medal ceremony
16:34 K2U23 women 500m Medal ceremony

A detailed schedule can be found on the Federatia Romana de Kaiac Canoe website

 

 

Upcoming Events

25 - 26 April 2020
ITItaly
MANTOVA Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Sprint World Cup 1 & European Tokyo Olympic Qualifier Racice Czech Republic Live Coverage
8 - 10 May 2020
CZCzech Republic
RACICE Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Sprint World Cup 2 Duisburg Germany Live Coverage
21 - 24 May 2020
DEGermany
DUISBURG Details
4 - 7 June 2020
RORomania
BASCOV Details
26 - 28 June 2020
ITItaly
AURONZO Details
4 July 2020
ESSpain
PONTEVEDRA - VERDUCIDO Details
2 - 5 July 2020
RURussian Federation
MOSCOW Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Sprint Junior & U23 World Championships Brandenburg Germany Live Coverage
16 - 19 July 2020
DEGermany
BRANDENBURG Details
19 July 2020
ESSpain
CANGAS - PONTEVEDRA Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Sprint Masters World Championships Ternopil Ukraine
14 - 16 August 2020
UAUkraine
TERNOPIL Details
14 - 16 August 2020
MKRepublic of North Macedonia
OHRID Details
21 - 23 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
OSTROZSKA NOVA VES Details
Oklahoma City course under lights
22 - 23 August 2020
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
Olympic Hopes regatta 2020 logo
18 - 20 September 2020
HUHungary
SZEGED Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
27 - 30 May 2021
HUHungary
SZEGED Details
4 - 6 June 2021
RURussian Federation
BARNAUL Details
15 - 18 July 2021
PTPortugal
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO Details
Sea Forest Waterway Tokyo 2020 Olympics
23 July - 8 August 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 29 August 2021
DKDenmark
COPENHAGEN Details
3 - 7 August 2022
CACanada
HALIFAX Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
DEGermany
DUISBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ITItaly
AURONZO Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details