Milica Starovic (SRB)

RSSerbia
Date of birth:
19 May 1988
Languages:
English, Spanish
Federation:
CANOE FEDERATION OF SERBIA
Milica Starovic (SRB)

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Micka
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Novi Sad
OCCUPATION
Athlete
HIGHER EDUCATION
I completed university for physical education
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
2000. In Novi Sad. I started with my older sister.
CLUB
Liman club
NAME OF COACH
Mirislav Tomic
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
World Championship 2017 in Racice.
SPORTING PHILOSOPHY/ MOTTO
Just keep going.
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
I love to paddle where I started, in Novi Sad on river Danube.
AMBITIONS
I hope for the final and medal.