Schedule

Updated on 14 July 2019,

Download the detailed competition schedule (e.g. meetings, course construction)

TIME Day 1 - Tuesday 16 July
Start
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00MC1 U23 Teams
09:42:30MC1 JUN Teams
10:17:30WK1 U23 Teams
10:57:30WK1 JUN Teams
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 2
13:00:00Forerunners
13:15:00WC1 U23 Teams
13:47:30WC1 JUN Teams
14:15:00MK1 U23 Teams
15:20:00MK1 JUN Teams
TEAM EVENTS - MEDALS CEREMONIES
16:20:00MC1 U23 Teams - Medals ceremony
16:26:00MC1 JUN Teams - Medals ceremony
16:32:00WK1 U23 Teams - Medals ceremony
16:38:00WK1 JUN Teams - Medals ceremony
16:44:00WC1 U23 Teams - Medals ceremony
16:50:00WC1 JUN Teams - Medals ceremony
16:56:00MK1 U23 Teams - Medals ceremony
17:02:00MK1 JUN Teams - Medals ceremony
TIME Day 2 - Wednesday 17 July
Start
HEATS - U23 - GROUP 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00MC1 U23 - 1st Run
09:52:00WK1 U23 - 1st Run
10:58:00MC1 U23 - 2nd Run
11:30:00WK1 U23 - 2nd Run
12:11:00XC2 JUN - Semi-final
HEATS - U23 - GROUP 1
13:45:00Forerunners
14:00:00WC1 U23 - 1st Run
14:50:00MK1 U23 - 1st Run
16:17:00WC1 U23 - 2nd Run
16:47:00MK1 U23 - 2nd Run
17:39:00XC2 JUN - Final
TIME Day 3 - Thursday 18 July
Start
HEATS - Junior - GROUP 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00MC1 Junior - 1st Run
09:54:00WK1 Junior - 1st Run
11:02:00MC1 Junior - 2nd Run
11:36:00WK1 Junior - 2nd Run
12:19:00XC2 U23 - Semi-final
HEATS - Junior - GROUP 2
13:30:00Forerunners
13:45:00WC1 Junior - 1st Run
14:27:00MK1 Junior - 1st Run
15:54:00WC1 Junior - 2nd Run
16:16:00MK1 Junior - 2nd Run
17:08:00XC2 U23 - Final
TIME Day 4 - FRIDAY 19 JULY
Start
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - U23 - GROUP 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00MC1 U23 - Semi-final
09:50:00WK1 U23 - Semi-final
11:20:00MC1 U23 Final
11:45:00WK1 U23 Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - U23 - GROUP 1
12:10:00MC1 U23 - Medals ceremony
12:16:00WK1 U23 - Medals ceremony
12:22:00XC2 U23 - Medals ceremony
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
13:45:00Forerunners
14:00:00MC1 Junior - Semi-final
14:50:00WK1 Junior - Semi-final
16:20:00MC1 Junior Final
16:42:00WK1 Junior Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
17:05:00MC1 Junior - Medals ceremony
17:11:00WK1 Junior - Medals ceremony
17:17:00XC2 Junior - Medals ceremony
TIME Day 5 - SATURDAY 20 JULY
Start
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - U23 - GROUP 2
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00WC1 U23 - Semi-final
09:50:00MK1 U23 - Semi-final
11:35:00WC1 U23 Final
12:00:00MK1 U23 Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - U23 - GROUP 2
12:25:00WC1 U23 - Medals ceremony
12:31:00MK1 U23 - Medals ceremony
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - JUNIOR - GROUP 2
13:45:00Forerunners
14:00:00WC1 Junior - Semi-final
14:50:00MK1 Junior - Semi-final
16:35:00WC1 Junior Final
17:00:00MK1 Junior Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - JUNIOR - GROUP 2
17:25:00WC1 Junior - Medals ceremony
17:31:00MK1 Junior - Medals ceremony
TIME Day 6 - SUNDAY 21 JULY
Start
EXTREME SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
09:00:00MCSLX-U23 
09:23:00MCSLX-Junior
09:46:00WCSLX-U23
10:04:00WCSLX-Junior
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Heats
12:00:00MCSLX-U23 - heats
12:32:00MCSLX-Junior - heats
13:04:00WCSLX-U23 - heats
13:36:00WCSLX-Junior - heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Quarter final
14:40:00MCSLX-U23 - Quarterfinal
14:56:00MCSLX-Junior - Quarterfinal
15:12:00WCSLX-U23 - Quarterfinal
15:28:00WCSLX-Junior - Quarterfinal
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Semi-final
15:50:00MCSLX-U23 - Semi-final
15:59:00MCSLX-Junior - Semi-final
16:08:00WCSLX-U23 - Semi-final
16:17:00WCSLX-Junior - Semi-final
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Final
16:25:00MCSLX-U23 - Final
16:29:00MCSLX-Junior - Final
16:33:00WCSLX-U23 - Final
16:37:00WCSLX-Junior - Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - EXTREME CANOE SLALOM & CLOSING CEREMONY
16:45:00Closing speeches (HOC, NF, ICF)
16:55:00MCSLX-U23 - medals presentation
17:01:00MCSLX-Junior - medals presentation
17:07:00WCSLX-U23 - medals presentation
17:13:00WCSLX-Junior - medals presentation
17:19:00Nations Cup - Medals Ceremony & Closing Ceremony 

Upcoming Events

Malabar Festival India 2019
26 - 28 July 2019
INIndia
TUSHARAGIRI - KOZHIKODE - KERALA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
9 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details