Schedule

Updated on 14 June2019,

Download detailed version in PDF

StartFinishDAY 2 - Friday 21 June
08:45:0008:49:00Forerunners
GROUP 1
09:00:0009:56:00MC1 - Heats - 1st run
10:00:0010:52:00WK1 - Heats - 1st run
11:02:0011:38:00MC1 - Heats - 2nd run
11:42:0012:14:00WK1 - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners
13:45:0014:31:00WC1 - Heats - 1st run
14:35:0015:36:00MK1 - Heats - 1st run
15:46:0016:12:00WC1 - Heats - 2nd run
16:16:0016:47:00MK1 - Heats - 2nd run
StartFinishDAY 3 - Saturday 22 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00MC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00WK1 Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00MC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 4 - Sunday 23 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00WC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:25:00MK1 Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Medals ceremony
Extreme Slalom - final phases
15:03:0015:21:00MK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
15:21:0015:30:00WK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:30:0015:39:00MK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:41:0015:52:00WK1 CSLX - Final
15:47:3016:10:00MK1 CSLX - Final
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
16:0316:09WK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
16:1016:16MK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - WORLD CUP SERIES

Published on 31 January 2019,

Upcoming Events

24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
4 - 6 October 2019
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
13 - 14 March 2020
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details