Team Info

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - VERSION 3 (After team leaders meeting)

Uptaded on 25 June 2019,

 Download PDF version

TEAM LEADERS MEETING AGENDA (UPDATED VERSION)

Published on 26 June 2019,

 Download PDF version

OFFICIAL COMMUNICATION # 1 - GREEN SCREEN STUDIO SCHEDULEUptaded on 25June 2019,

 Published on 26 June 2019,

Download PDF version

ENTRY LISTS

Published on 20 June 2019,

OFFICIAL TRAINING SCHEDULE

Published on 20 June 2019,

 Download PDF version

2019 ICF TEAM LEADERS GUIDE

Published on 31 May 2019,

This document is to combine all common information applicable to all 2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cups, 2019 ICF Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom World Championships, 2019 ICF Senior Canoe Slalom World Championships and Test Event in TOKYO.

2019 ICF TEAM LEADERS GUIDE

At each competition, a dedicated Team Leaders meeting agenda will be produced and reviewed during the team leaders meeting. This document will contain specific information to each competition.

Information Bulletin #1

Published on 4 April 2019,

Download PDF file

Upcoming Events

18 - 19 January 2020
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
15 - 16 February 2020
AMARANTE Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 April 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details