Schedule

Updated on 4 November 2020,

Due to COVID19 situation, the competition will be organised behind closed doors.

StartFinishDAY 1 - Friday 6 November 2020
Heats run
14:00:0014:28:00Women's Kayak
14:35:0015:02:00Men's Kayak
15:30:0015:52:00Women's Canoe
16:00:0016:22:00Men's Canoe
StartFinishDAY 2 - Saturday 7 November 2020
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:56:00Women's Kayak Semi final
10:01:0010:55:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00Women's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:0013:12:00Men's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:0013:24:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
14:00:0014:12:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
14:18:0014:30:45Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:48:0017:06:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:06:0017:24:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:24:0017:33:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:33:0017:42:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:44:0017:48:30Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:50:3017:55:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
18:03:0018:09:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:10:0018:16:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 3 - Sunday 8 November 2020
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:44:00Women's Canoe Semi final
09:49:0010:33:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:0013:12:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:0013:24:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony

 

Upcoming Events

6 - 7 February 2021
VILA NOVA DE CERVEIRA Details
12 - 14 February 2021
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
20 - 21 February 2021
AMARANTE Details
27 - 28 February 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
12 - 14 March 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
10 - 11 April 2021
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
17 - 18 April 2021
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
24 - 25 April 2021
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
22 - 23 May 2021
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK WHITEWATER SLALOM COURSE - LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 30 May 2021
ITItaly
MERANO Details
29 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
4 - 6 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
11 - 13 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 13 June 2021
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 11 July 2021
NZNew Zealand
LJUBLJANA Details
17 - 18 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
24 - 25 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 July - 1 August 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
20 - 22 August 2021
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
3 October 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details