Schedule

Competition Schedule

Updated on 10 June 2021

Detailed version - Download PDF file

StartFriday 11 June
GROUP 1 - Heats run 1
09:00:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 1
10:00:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 1
GROUP 1 - Heats run 2
11:11:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 2
11:51:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 2
GROUP 2 - Heats run 1
14:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
14:47:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
GROUP 2 - Heats run 2
15:45:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
16:12:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
StartSaturday 12 June
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:00Women's Kayak Semi final
10:05:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00Women's Kayak Final
12:40:00Men's Kayak Final 
13:18:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
15:30:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
15:57:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
StartSunday 13 June
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:05:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - HEATS PHASE
14:45:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
15:17:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:03:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
16:21:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
16:39:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
16:48:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
16:59:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:05:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:20:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
17:27:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 October 2022
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA - CUNOVO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
3 - 5 February 2023
FRFrance
SAINTE SUZANNE - ILE DE LA REUNION Details
International Canoe Federation logo
17 - 19 February 2023
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
22 - 23 April 2023
TACEN Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
22 - 26 May 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY, LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 June 2023
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
9 - 11 June 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
16 - 18 June 2023
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
International Canoe Federation logo
29 - 30 July 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 3 September 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
6 - 10 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY, LONDON Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
12 - 18 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY, LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 7 October 2023
CNChina
HANGZHOU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 October 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
15 October 2023
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
31 May - 2 June 2024
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
7 - 9 June 2024
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
14 - 16 June 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
FRFrance
FOIX Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details