Boris Neveu (FRA)

FRFrance
Date of birth:
12 April 1986
Federation:
FÉDÉRATION FRANÇAISE DE CANOË-KAYAK ET SPORTS DE PAGAIE (FFCK)
Boris Neveu (FRA)

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Bobo
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Pau
OCCUPATION
Athlete
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
I began canoe at the age of 5 at the Bagnères de Bigorre canoe Club.
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
My parents were already kayaking so I started early. White-water and nature are important for me, so it was a perfect sport for me.
HOBBIES
All sports in general and holidays !
CLUB
Bagnères de Bigorre
NAME OF COACH
Sylvain Curinier
NATIONALITY OF YOUR COACH
French
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU BEEN COACHED BY HIM/ HER?
2009
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2005
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COUNTRY
Germany
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World cup
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT LOCATION
Augsburg
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
2014 world championships. I won the gold and 2 others french paddler were on the podium !
MOST INFLUENTIAL PERSON IN CAREER
Curinier
HERO/IDOL
Estanguet, Federer
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Athens....!
FAVOURITE FOOD
Pizza
FAVOURITE MUSIC
all kind of musics
OTHER SPORTS
cycling, skiing ...