Katerina Kudejova (CZE)

Katerina Kudejova (CZE)

CZCzech Republic
Canoe Slalom
Date of birth
17 January 1990
Height
173 cm
Weight
63 kg
Residence
Prague, CZE
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Czech
Higher education
Economics - University of Economics: Prague, CZE

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Kaca (Facebook profile, 30 Nov 2014)
Hobbies
Skating, biking, snowboarding, watching movies. (talenteam.cz, 18 Feb 2016)
Memorable sporting achievement
Winning the gold medal in K1 at the 2015 World Championships in London, England. (idnes.cz, 19 Sep 2015)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"Respect all, fear none." (galasport.com, 21 Sep 2014)

Sport Specific Information

Why this sport?
Her family was involved in the sport.
Club / Team
USK Prague: Czech Republic
Name of coach
Jiri Prskavec Snr., CZE; Jiri Pultera [national], CZE

Results

CompetitionEventLocationDateSeasonGenderResultRankMentions
Olympic GamesK1Brazil, Rio de Janeiro11 August 20162016Women108.7610Latest resultBest result
World ChampionshipsK1England, London19 September 20152015Women103.621Best result
World ChampionshipsK1 TeamEngland, London19 September 20152015Women127.331Best result
World ChampionshipsK1United States, McHenry, MD21 September 20142014Women126.8416Best result
World ChampionshipsK1 TeamUnited States, McHenry, MD21 September 20142014Women146.346Best result
World ChampionshipsK1Czech Republic, Prague15 September 20132013Women130.538Best result
World ChampionshipsK1 TeamCzech Republic, Prague15 September 20132013Women127.551Best result
World ChampionshipsK1Slovakia, Bratislava10 September 20112011Women119.2511Best result
World ChampionshipsK1 TeamSlovakia, Bratislava11 September 20112011Women132.252Best result
European ChampionshipsK1Slovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš15 May 20162016Women111.965Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamSlovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš15 May 20162016Women135.105Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsK1Germany, Markkleeberg31 May 20152015Women109.303Best result
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamGermany, Markkleeberg31 May 20152015Women142.865Best result
European ChampionshipsK1Austria, Vienna1 June 20142014Women98.046Best result
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamAustria, Vienna1 June 20142014Women108.651Best result
European ChampionshipsK1Poland, Kraków9 June 20132013Women99.1413
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamPoland, Kraków9 June 20132013Women121.983Best result
European ChampionshipsK1Germany, Augsburg13 May 20122012Women24
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamGermany, Augsburg13 May 20122012Women131.345Best result
European ChampionshipsK1Spain, La Seu d'Urgell11 June 20112011Women108.756Best result
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamSpain, La Seu d'Urgell11 June 20112011Women122.051Best result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsK1Australia, Penrith20 February 20162016Women110.9512Latest resultBest result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsK1Australia, Penrith, NSW25 February 20122012Women104.133Best result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsK1Australia, Penrith21 February 20102010Women112.862Best result
World CupK111 September 20162016Women23Latest result
World CupK116 August 20152015Women5Best result
World CupK117 August 20142014Women17
World CupK125 August 20132013Women11Best result
World CupK12 September 20122012Women2Best result
World CupK114 August 20112011Women9Best result
World CupK14 July 20102010Women31
World CupK13 August 20092009Women32
World CupK16 July 20082008Women118