Rafal ROSOLSKI (POL)

PLPoland
Age:
30 years
Federation:
POLISH CANOE FEDERATION
Rafal Rosolski (POL)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Rosol (gazetalubuska.pl, 05 Oct 2010)
Hobbies
Cars, reading, watching films. (bialystok.pl, 12 Aug 2014)
Injuries
He suffered a wrist injury in 2015. (pzkaj.pl, 24 Apr 2015)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"To achieve success you have to set a clear goal and really want it." (gazetalubuska.pl, 05 Oct 2010)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He took up the sport in 2003 in Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland.
Club / Team
UKS Dojlidy Bialystok: Poland
Name of coach
Pawel Skowronski [club], POL; Vladzmir Parfenovich [national], BLR

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
27 May 1991
Residence
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Polish
Higher education
University of Finance and Management [WSFiZ]: Bialystok, POL