Schedule

Friday,

June 23, 2010 HEATS GROUP 1 C2M, C1W, K1M

08:45 08:51 Forerunner
09:00 09:15 C2M 1st Run
09:19 10:04 PM C1W 1st Run
10:08 11: 28 K1M 1st Run
11:37 11:37PMC2M 2nd Run
11:37 12:02 PM C1W 2nd Run
12:06 12:56 PM K1M 2nd Run

HEATS GROUP 2 C2Mx, K1W, C1M

14:15 14:19 Forerunners
14:25 14 : 25 C2Mx 1st Run
14:25 15:
15:33 16:38 C1M 1st Run
16:48 16:48 C2Mx 2nd Run
16:48 17:33 K1W 2nd Run
17:37 18:22 C1M 2nd Run
18:30 19:30 FinalFinishconstruction
19 45 20:29 Final course demonstration - full runs

Saturday, 06.24.2017

SEMIFINALS & fINALS SLALOM

09:00 09:12 Forerunners
09:20 10:00 C2M semifinal
10:05 11:05 C1W Semifinal
11:10 12:30 K1M Semifinal
13:30 13:55 C2M Final
14:00 14:25 C1W Final
14:30 14:55 K1M Final
15:00 15:30 Awards slalom
CSLX (plus awards) Course construction

TIME TRIALS SLALOM CROSS

16:15 16:
16:46 17:03 Time trials K1W CSLX

Sunday, 24.06.2017

SEMIFINALS & FINALS SLALOM

10:10 10:18 Forerunners
10:25 10:25 PM C2Mx Semifinal
10:25 11:25 AM K1W Semifinal
11:30 12:30 C1M Semifinal
13:30 13:30 C2Mx Final
13:30 13:55 K1W Final
14:00 14:25 C1M Final
14:30 15:00 Awards Slalom
Course construction CSLX (plus awards time)13:30 13:55 K1W Final14:00 14:25 C1M Final14:30 15:00 Awards SlalomCourse construction CSLX (plus awards)13:30 13:55 K1W Final14:00 14:25 C1M Final14:30 15:00 Awards SlalomCourse construction CSLX (plus awards)

SLALOM CROSS / BoaterX 

15:45 15:57 K1W CSLX - 1/4 Final 
15:58 16:10 K1M CSLX - 1/4 Final 
16:11 16:17 K1W CSLX - 1/2 Final 
16:18 16:24 K1M CSLX - 1/2 Final 
16:28 16:31 K1W CSLX - Final 
16:32 16:35 K1M CSLX - Final 
16:45 16:53 CSLX Awards

Upcoming Events

2020 Oceania Championships Canoe Slalom promotional poster
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
15 - 16 February 2020
AMARANTE Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 - 5 April 2020
MKRepublic of North Macedonia
SKOPJE Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 April 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK WHITEWATER SLALOM COURSE - LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
7 - 12 July 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2020 Chilliwack Open Canada - Tayler Tamihi
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom World Cup 5 Final Markkleeberg Germany Live Coverage
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details