Schedule

Competition Schedule - Version 2

Updated on 2 September,

Detailed version - Download PDF file

StartFinishFriday 10 September
GROUP 1 - Heats run 1
09:00:0009:55:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 1
09:59:0011:07:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 1
GROUP 1 - Heats run 2
11:17:0011:52:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 2
11:56:0012:34:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 2
GROUP 2 - Heats run 1
14:15:0014:55:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
14:59:0015:47:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
GROUP 2 - Heats run 2
15:57:0016:17:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 2
16:21:0016:49:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 2
StartFinishSaturday 11 September
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00Women's Kayak Semi final
10:05:0011:25:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00Women's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:0013:12:00Men's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:0013:24:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:32:0013:38:00Women's Kayak - World Cup Standing ceremony
13:39:0013:45:00Men's Kayak - World Cup Standing ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
16:00:0016:33:45Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
16:39:4517:22:30Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
StartFinishSunday 12 September
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:0012:05:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:0012:42:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:0012:54:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:0013:01:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony
13:02:0013:08:00Women's Canoe - World Cup Standing ceremony
13:09:0013:15:00Men's Canoe - World Cup Standing ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - HEATS PHASE
15:15:0015:47:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
15:47:0016:19:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:33:0016:51:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
16:51:0017:09:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:09:0017:18:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:18:0017:27:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:29:0017:33:30Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:35:3017:40:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:50:0017:56:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
17:57:0018:03:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:04:0018:10:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - World Cup Standing ceremony
18:11:0018:17:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - World Cup Standing ceremony

 

 

Animations

Find the full program of events on the page "Sustainability" : https://www.canoeicf.com/canoe-slalom-world-cup/pau-2021/sustainability

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 30 January 2023
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERRO - AUCKLAND Details
International Canoe Federation logo
3 - 5 February 2023
FRFrance
SAINTE SUZANNE - ILE DE LA REUNION Details
International Canoe Federation logo
18 - 19 March 2023
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
25 - 26 March 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 April 2023
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
14 - 15 April 2023
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
29 April - 1 May 2023
ITItaly
IVREA Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
22 - 26 May 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 April - 31 May 2023
MAMorocco
MOROCCO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 June 2023
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
9 - 11 June 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
10 - 11 June 2023
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
16 - 18 June 2023
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
International Canoe Federation logo
17 - 18 June 2023
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
29 - 30 July 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 6 August 2023
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA - CUNOVO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 3 September 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
6 - 10 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
12 - 18 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 7 October 2023
CNChina
HANGZHOU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 October 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
15 October 2023
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 29 October 2023
SANTIAGO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 29 October 2023
JPJapan
KASAI CANOE SLALOM CENTRE - TOKYO Info:
https://www.canoeicf.com/sites/default/files/2023asianqualification_bulletin_ver2.pdf
Details
International Canoe Federation logo
31 May - 2 June 2024
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
7 - 9 June 2024
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
14 - 16 June 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 July 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 - 15 September 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
20 - 22 September 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
FRFrance
FOIX Details