Pedro GONCALVES (BRA)

BRBrazil
Date of birth:
12 April 1993
Languages:
Portugues / Spanish
Federation:
BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION
Pedro Goncalves

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Pepe
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Foz do igua├žu
OCCUPATION
Athlete / Physiotherapy student
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
2005 in Piraju / Brazil
HOBBIES
Creekboat
CLUB
CBCa
NAME OF COACH
Ettore Ivald / Guille Diez canedo
NATIONALITY OF YOUR COACH
Italian / Spanish
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU BEEN COACHED BY HIM/ HER?
2012
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2009
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COUNTRY
Spain
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World Championships
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT LOCATION
La Seu d'Urgell
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
2nd place at the Pan American Games in Canada, in 2015
HERO/IDOL
Senna