Schedule

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM & WILDWATER CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL

facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu

 

Updated on 20 September 2019,

TIMEWEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBERStartCANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS08:45:00Forerunners09:00:003 X MC109:50:003 X WK110:42:303 X MK111:57:303 X WC1CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS12:40:003 X MC1 - Awards12:47:003 X WK1 - Awards12:54:003 X MK1 - Awards13:01:003 X WC1 - AwardsWILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS13:00:00Training  WWC14:00:00Forerunners14:15:003 X MC114:31:003 X WK114:43:003 X MK115:05:003 X WC115:13:003 X MC2WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS15:25:003 X MC1 - Awards15:32:003 X WK1 - Awards15:39:003 X MK1 - Awards15:46:003 X WC1 - Awards15:53:003 X MC2 - AwardsTIMETHURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBERStartSLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 108:45:00Forerunners09:00:00MC1 - 1st run10:28:00WK1 - 1st runSLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 212:30:00MC1 - 2nd run13:38:00WK1 - 2nd runWILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 115:30:00Training  WWCWILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 116:20:00Forerunners16:30:00WK1 - 1st run 16:47:30MK1 - 1st run17:15:30WC1 - 1st run17:33:30MC1 - 1st runWILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 218:00:00WK1 - 2nd run 18:15:30MK1 - 2nd run18:40:30WC1 - 2nd run19:53:30MC1 - 2nd runTIMEFRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBERStartSLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 108:45:00Forerunners09:00:00WC1 - 1st run10:17:00MK1 - 1st runSLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 212:25:00WC1 - 2nd run13:22:00MK1 - 2nd runWILDWATER CANOEING -  TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 215:10:00Training WWCWILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 115:40:00Forerunners15:45:00MC2 - 1st run15:57:30WC2 - 1st runWILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 216:30:00MC2 - 2nd runTIMESATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBERStartSLALOM -  1ST GROUP - SEMI-FINAL08:45:00Forerunners09:03:00MC1 Semi-final10:08:00WK1 Semi-finalSLALOM - 1ST GROUP - FINAL12:03:00MC1 final12:40:00WK1 final13:18:00MC1- Awards13:25:00WK1 - AwardsWILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO FINALISTS15:30:00Training WWCWILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS16:50:00Forerunners17:03:00WK1 Final17:28:30MC1 Final17:49:30MK1 Final18:22:30WC1 Final18:43:30MC2 Final19:01:30WC2 FinalWILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS19:15:00WWC - WK1 - Awards19:22:00WWC - MC1 - Awards19:29:00WWC - MK1 - Awards19:36:00WWC - WC1 - Awards19:43:00WWC - MC2 - Awards19:50:00WWC - WC2 - Awards19:57:00Nations Cup - Awards - WWCTIMESUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBERStartSLALOM - 2ND GROUP - SEMI-FINAL08:15:00Forerunners08:33:00WC1 Semi-final09:53:00MK1 Semi-finalSLALOM - 2ND GROUP - FINAL12:03:00WC1 final12:40:00MK1 final13:18:00WC1 - Awards13:25:00MK1 - AwardsSLALOM - C2X SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL14:45:00Forerunners15:00:00XC2 semi-final16:10:00XC2 finalSLALOM - XC2 AWARDS & CLOSING CEREMONY16:40:00XC2 - Awards16:47:00Perpetual Trophies & Nations Cups - Awards - CSL16:54:00ICF President announcement
"SEO 2019 closed" & Flag transmission

Upcoming Events

24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
4 - 6 October 2019
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
13 - 14 March 2020
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details