Schedule

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM & WILDWATER CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL

facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu

 

Updated on 31 January 2019,

TIMEWEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER
StartFinish
CANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS
08:45:0008:52:30Forerunners
09:00:0009:40:003 X MC1
09:42:3010:25:003 X WK1
10:27:3011:35:003 X MK1
11:37:3012:02:303 X WC1
CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS
12:10:0012:17:003 X MC1 - Awards
12:17:0012:24:003 X WK1 - Awards
12:24:0012:31:003 X MK1 - Awards
12:31:0012:38:003 X WC1 - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS
13:00:0013:45:00Training  WWC
14:00:0014:08:00Forerunners
14:15:0014:31:003 X MC1
14:33:0014:45:003 X WK1
14:47:0015:07:003 X MK1
15:09:0015:21:003 X WC1
15:23:0015:35:003 X MC2
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
15:40:0015:47:003 X MC1 - Awards
15:47:0015:54:003 X WK1 - Awards
15:54:0016:01:003 X MK1 - Awards
16:01:0016:08:003 X WC1 - Awards
16:08:0016:15:003 X MC2 - Awards
TIMETHURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER
StartFinish
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
09:00:0009:04:00Forerunners
09:15:0010:31:00MC1 - 1st run
10:35:0011:48:00WK1 - 1st run
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
12:30:0013:26:00MC1 - 2nd run
13:30:0014:23:00WK1 - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 1
15:30:0016:15:00Training  WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
16:20:0016:24:00Forerunners
16:30:0016:48:00WK1 - 1st run 
16:51:0017:17:30MK1 - 1st run
17:20:3017:34:30WC1 - 1st run
17:37:3017:55:30MC1 - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
18:15:0018:30:30WK1 - 2nd run 
18:33:3018:57:30MK1 - 2nd run
19:00:3019:09:30WC1 - 2nd run
19:12:3019:28:00MC1 - 2nd run
TIMEFRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER
StartFinish
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
09:00:0009:04:00Forerunners
09:15:0010:06:00WC1 - 1st run
10:10:0011:53:00MK1 - 1st run
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
12:10:0012:41:00WC1 - 2nd run
12:45:0013:58:00MK1 - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING -  TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 2
15:00:0015:30:00Training WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
15:40:0015:44:00Forerunners
15:45:0015:55:00MC2 - 1st run
15:58:0016:04:00WC2 - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
16:30:0016:37:30MC2 - 2nd run
16:40:3016:41:30WC2 - 2nd run
TIMESATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER
StartFinish
SLALOM -  1ST GROUP - SEMI-FINAL
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
09:03:0010:03:00MC1 Semi-final
10:08:0011:08:00WK1 Semi-final
SLALOM - 1ST GROUP - FINAL
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 final
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 final
13:18:0013:24:00MC1- Awards
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO FINALISTS
15:30:0016:30:00Training WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS
16:50:0016:54:30Forerunners
17:03:0017:25:30WK1 Final
17:28:3017:51:00MK1 Final
17:54:0018:18:00WC1 Final
18:21:0018:39:00MC1 Final
18:42:0018:57:00MC2 Final
19:00:0019:20:00WC2 Final
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
19:30:0019:37:00WWC - WK1 - Awards
19:37:0019:44:00WWC - MK1 - Awards
19:44:0019:51:00WWC - WC1 - Awards
19:51:0019:58:00WWC - MC1 - Awards
19:58:0020:05:00WWC - MC2 - Awards
20:05:0020:12:00WWC - WC2 - Awards
20:12:0020:19:00Nations Cup - Awards - WWC
TIMESUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
StartFinish
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - SEMI-FINAL
08:15:0008:23:00Forerunners
08:33:0009:48:00WC1 Semi-final
09:53:0011:13:00MK1 Semi-final
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - FINAL
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 final
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 final
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Awards
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Awards
SLALOM - C2X SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL
14:45:0014:49:00Forerunners
15:00:0015:40:00XC2 semi-final
16:20:0016:45:00XC2 final
SLALOM - XC2 AWARDS & CLOSING CEREMONY
16:50:0016:56:00Closing speeches (HOC, NF, ICF)
16:57:0017:03:00XC2 - Awards
17:04:0017:10:00Perpetual Trophies & Nations Cups - Awards - CSL
17:11:0017:14:00ICF President announcement
"SEO 2019 closed" & Flag transmission

Upcoming Events

29 - 30 March 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
6 - 7 April 2019
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE - MACEDONIA Details
2019 Pyrenees Cups
6 - 7 April 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
Canoe Slalom ranking Markkleeberg 2019
5 - 7 April 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 Pyrenees Cups
13 - 14 April 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
19 - 20 April 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
27 - 28 April 2019
PLPoland
KOLNA SLALOM COURSE Details
27 - 28 April 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
11 - 12 May 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 May - 2 June 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
4 - 9 June 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
22 - 23 June 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
22 - 23 June 2019
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM & WILDWATER CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
28 - 30 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
4 - 6 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 13 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details