14 - 16 June 2019

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 1

GB

LEE VALLEY, United Kingdom

Schedule

Updated on 13 June 2019,

Download Pdf File

StartFinishDAY 1 - Thursday 13 June
14:00:0014:06:00WK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
14:12:0014:25:30MK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
StartFinishDAY 2 - Friday 14 June
08:45:0008:49:00Forerunners
GROUP 1
09:00:0009:52:00MC1 - Heats - 1st run
09:56:0010:43:00WK1 - Heats - 1st run
10:53:0011:25:00MC1 - Heats - 2nd run
11:29:0011:56:00WK1 - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners
13:45:0014:26:00WC1 - Heats - 1st run
14:30:0015:30:00MK1 - Heats - 1st run
15:40:0016:01:00WC1 - Heats - 2nd run
16:05:0016:35:00MK1 - Heats - 2nd run
StartFinishDAY 3 - Saturday 15 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00MC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00WK1 Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00MC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Medals ceremony
Extreme Slalom - final phases
15:03:0015:21:00WK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
15:21:0015:39:00MK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
15:39:0015:48:00WK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:48:0015:57:00MK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:59:0016:03:30WK1 CSLX - Final
16:05:3016:10:00MK1 CSLX - Final
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
16:1816:24WK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
16:2516:31MK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 4 - Sunday 16 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00WC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:25:00MK1 Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Medals ceremony
13:32:0013:38:00Closing Ceremony

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - WORLD CUP SERIES

Published on 31 January 2019,

Upcoming Events

6 - 7 February 2021
VILA NOVA DE CERVEIRA Details
12 - 14 February 2021
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
20 - 21 February 2021
AMARANTE Details
27 - 28 February 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
12 - 14 March 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
10 - 11 April 2021
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
17 - 18 April 2021
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
24 - 25 April 2021
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
22 - 23 May 2021
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK WHITEWATER SLALOM COURSE - LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 30 May 2021
ITItaly
MERANO Details
29 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
4 - 6 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
11 - 13 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 13 June 2021
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 11 July 2021
NZNew Zealand
LJUBLJANA Details
17 - 18 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
24 - 25 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 July - 1 August 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
20 - 22 August 2021
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
3 October 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details