14 - 16 June 2019

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 1

GB

LEE VALLEY, United Kingdom

Schedule

Updated on 13 June 2019,

Download Pdf File

StartFinishDAY 1 - Thursday 13 June
14:00:0014:06:00WK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
14:12:0014:25:30MK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
StartFinishDAY 2 - Friday 14 June
08:45:0008:49:00Forerunners
GROUP 1
09:00:0009:52:00MC1 - Heats - 1st run
09:56:0010:43:00WK1 - Heats - 1st run
10:53:0011:25:00MC1 - Heats - 2nd run
11:29:0011:56:00WK1 - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners
13:45:0014:26:00WC1 - Heats - 1st run
14:30:0015:30:00MK1 - Heats - 1st run
15:40:0016:01:00WC1 - Heats - 2nd run
16:05:0016:35:00MK1 - Heats - 2nd run
StartFinishDAY 3 - Saturday 15 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00MC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00WK1 Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00MC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Medals ceremony
Extreme Slalom - final phases
15:03:0015:21:00WK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
15:21:0015:39:00MK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final
15:39:0015:48:00WK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:48:0015:57:00MK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final
15:59:0016:03:30WK1 CSLX - Final
16:05:3016:10:00MK1 CSLX - Final
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
16:1816:24WK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
16:2516:31MK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 4 - Sunday 16 June
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00WC1 Semi final
10:05:0011:25:00MK1 Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 Final
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 Final
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Medals ceremony
13:32:0013:38:00Closing Ceremony

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - WORLD CUP SERIES

Published on 31 January 2019,

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 March 2024
THThailand
RAYONG, PATTAYA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
9 March 2024
THThailand
RAYONG, PATTAYA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
6 - 7 April 2024
MKRepublic of North Macedonia
SKOPJE, REPUBLIC OF NORTH MACEDONIA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 28 April 2024
ITItaly
IVREA (TO) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
30 May - 2 June 2024
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 2 June 2024
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
6 - 9 June 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 June 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 - 16 June 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 July 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 August 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
Paris 2024 Olympic Games Venue ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Vaires Sur Marne
27 July - 5 August 2024
FRFrance
VAIRES SUR MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 September 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 22 September 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 13 October 2024
ESSpain
PONTS + LA SEU D´URGELL (LLEIDA) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 October 2024
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 June 2025
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 June 2025
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 - 29 June 2025
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 31 August 2025
LJUBLJANA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
4 - 7 September 2025
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 6 October 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2027
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details