Schedule

Last update on 30th September,

Legend :

  • CSL - Canoe Slalom
  • WWC - Wildwater Canoeing
  • CSLX - Extreme Canoe Slalom 
  • ALL - Other Events
Monday 25th September
 17:00CSLTeam events - Course construction 
 18:30CSLTeam events - Full lengh demonstration runs
 18:55CSLTeam events - Course approval
 19:05CSLTeam events - Technical Rehearsal (Full lengh runs)
Day 1 - Tuesday 26th September
 08:45CSLTeam events - Forerunners
 09:0011:40CSLTeam events - C1M, K1W, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2Mx
 11:4512:20CSLTeam events - Medals ceremonies
 13:00-13:45WWCTeam events - Training
 14:00WWCTeam events - Forerunners
 14:1515:35WWCTeam events - C1M, K1W, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W
 15:4016:15WWCTeam events - Medals ceremonies
 17:20-17:40CSLHeats - course demonstration run by section
 17:45-17:55CSLHeats - course approval
 18:10-18:40CSLHeats - course demonstration run full lengh
Day 2 - Wednesday 27 September
 09:00CSLHeats - Forerunners
 09:1512:15CSLHeats - 1st run - C2M, C1W, K1M
 12:5014:45CSLHeats - 2nd run - C2M, C1W, K1M
 15:30-16:15WWCHeats - Training
 16:25WWCHeats - Forerunners
 16:3017:56WWCHeats - 1st run - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M
 18:1219:24WWCHeats - 2nd run - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M
 19:50-20:50CSLHeats - course setting
Day 3 - Thursday 28th September
 09:00CSLHeats - Forerunners
 09:1511:48CSLHeats - 1st run - K1W, C1M
 12:0012:11CSLSemifinal - C2Mx
 12:1514:08CSLHeats - 2nd run - K1W, C1M
 14:2514:45CSLFinal- C2Mx
 15:00-15:30WWCHeats - Training
 15:40WWCHeats - Forerunners
 15:4516:03WWCHeats - 1st run - C2M, C2W
 16:3516:42WWCHeats - 2nd run - C2M, C2W (CANCELLED)
 17:00-18:30CSLXTraining - Extreme Canoe Slalom
 20:30-23:30ALLFree concert - Therapie TAXI and Polo & Pan
Day 4 - Friday 29th September
 09:00CSLSemifinals/Finals - demonstration - full run
 09:20CSLSemifinals/Finals - Course approval
 11:45CSLSeminfinals - Forerunners
TV 12:0515:25CSLSeminfinals - C2M, C1W, K1M
TV 16:3518:25CSLFinals - C2M, C1W, K1M
 18:2518:53CSLMedals ceremonies - C2Mx, C2M, C1W, K1M
 19:00-20:00WWCTraining - dedicated to finalists
 20:00-21:00CSLSemifinals/Finals - course setting
 20:30-00:00ALLFree concert - Radio Elvis and Naive New Beaters
Day 5 - Saturday 30th September
 10:10CSLSemifinals - Forerunners
TV10:3012:45CSLSemifinals - K1W and C1M
TV15:1017:05CSLFinals - K1W, C1M / Medals ceremonies K1W, C1M
 17:30-18:00WWCTraining - dedicated to finalists
 18:10WWCFinals - Forerunners
TV18:1520:20WWCFinals - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M, C2M, C2W
 20:2521:14WWCMedals ceremonies - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M, C2M, C2W and WWC Nation Cups
 20:25-21:25CSLXCourse setting
 21:00-00:30ALLFree concert - Flavia Coelho and Féfé
Day 6 - Sunday 1st October
 10:3011:39CSLXTime trials - K1W, K1M CSLX
 12:4514:02CSLX1/8 Finals - K1W, K1M CSLX
TV15:3516:45CSLX1/4 finals, 1/2 finals and finals - K1W, K1M CSLX
 16:4517:12ALLMedals ceremony - K1W, K1M CSLX / Nation Cup / Closing Ceremony
 17:15-17:30ALLDuck Race

ticketing

Réseaux sociaux Pau Canoe V2

Logo Pau 2017

Upcoming Events

ICF Canoe Slalom Pau, France
14 - 16 August 2015
FRFrance
Pau Read more
2015 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships, London, England
16 - 20 September 2015
GBUnited Kingdom
Lee Valley, London Read more
10 - 12 June 2016
ESSpain
La Seu d'Urgell Read more
16 - 19 June 2016
FRFrance
Pau Read more
ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup, Krakow, Poland
12 - 17 July 2016
PLPoland
Krakow, Poland Read more
Rio Canoe Slalom2016 Rio Canoe Slalom Olympic Games
7 - 11 August 2016
BRBrazil
Rio de Janeiro Read more
2016 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup - Prague, CZE
2 - 4 September 2016
CZCzech Republic
Prague - Troja Read more
ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup Tacen, Slovenia
7 - 11 September 2016
SISlovenia
Ljubljana - Tacen Read more
21 - 22 January 2017
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Read more
28 - 30 January 2017
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERO, AUCKLAND Read more
11 - 12 February 2017
FRFrance
LANNION Read more
14 - 15 February 2017
FRFrance
LOCHRIST Read more
18 - 19 February 2017
FRFrance
QUIMPERLE Read more
Thimothy Anderson
17 - 19 February 2017
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
Sherry Chen (TPE) C1W
24 - 26 February 2017
THThailand
KUNDANPRAKARNCHON DAM ,NAKHONNAYOK PROVINCE Read more
8 - 9 April 2017
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE MACEDONIA Read more
7 - 9 April 2017
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Read more
14 - 15 April 2017
ESSpain
PONTS & LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
22 - 23 April 2017
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
26 - 27 April 2017
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more
29 - 30 April 2017
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
12 - 14 May 2017
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
20 - 21 May 2017
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
26 - 28 May 2017
FRFrance
PAU Read more
2017 ICF CSL World Cup PRAGUE
16 - 18 June 2017
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Read more
Canoe Slalom Augsburg, Germany
23 - 25 June 2017
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Read more
24 - 25 June 2017
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
Canoe Slalom Markkleeberg, Germany
30 June - 2 July 2017
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Read more
1 - 2 July 2017
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
8 - 9 July 2017
ITItaly
MEZZANA - VAL DI SOLE - NOCE RIVER Read more
17 - 20 July 2017
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
1339x689 esempio
1 - 3 September 2017
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
laseu2017
8 - 10 September 2017
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
26 - 29 September 2017
FRFrance
PAU, FRA Read more
8 October 2017
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT, GURKERBRÜCKE / WHITEWATER CENTER, BRIDGE OVER RIVER GURK Read more
20 - 23 October 2017
TURRIALBA AND JIMENEZ Read more
20 - 21 January 2018
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Read more
27 - 29 January 2018
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more
16 - 18 February 2018
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
21 - 22 February 2018
FRFrance
LANNION Read more
23 - 25 February 2018
FRFrance
LES ROCHES DU DIABLE Read more
26 - 27 February 2018
FRFrance
LOCHRIST Read more
23 - 25 March 2018
BRBrazil
DEODORO Read more
29 - 31 March 2018
BRBrazil
FOZ DO IGUACU Read more
7 - 8 April 2018
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE MACEDONIA Read more
21 - 22 April 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
28 - 29 April 2018
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
5 - 6 May 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
12 - 13 May 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
25 - 27 May 2018
FRFrance
PAU Read more
1 - 3 June 2018
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Read more
16 - 17 June 2018
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA RIVER BRENTA Read more
22 - 24 June 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
29 June - 1 July 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
30 June - 1 July 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
6 - 8 July 2018
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Read more
28 - 29 July 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
4 - 5 August 2018
ATAustria
VIENNA Read more
3 - 5 August 2018
CACanada
KANANASKIS Read more
11 - 12 August 2018
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Read more
15 - 19 August 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
17 - 19 August 2018
CACanada
PEMBERTON Read more
15 - 19 August 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
31 August - 2 September 2018
TACEN Read more
7 - 9 September 2018
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
15 - 16 September 2018
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Read more
savsek benjamin slo 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 090
26 - 30 September 2018
BRBrazil
RIO DE JANEIRO Read more
28 - 30 September 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
7 October 2018
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Read more
15 - 16 October 2018
ARArgentina
BUENOS AIRES Read more
22 - 24 March 2019
BRBrazil
CANAL RIO - DEODORO - RIO DE JANEIRO - RJ Read more
29 - 31 March 2019
BRBrazil
CANAL FOZ - FOZ DO IGUAÇU - PR Read more
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Read more
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
26 July - 11 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Read more
30 August - 1 September 2019
MARKKLEEBERG Read more
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Read more
11 - 15 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Read more
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Read more
1 January - 31 December 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more