Schedule

Last update on 30th September,

Legend :

  • CSL - Canoe Slalom
  • WWC - Wildwater Canoeing
  • CSLX - Extreme Canoe Slalom 
  • ALL - Other Events
Monday 25th September
 17:00CSLTeam events - Course construction 
 18:30CSLTeam events - Full lengh demonstration runs
 18:55CSLTeam events - Course approval
 19:05CSLTeam events - Technical Rehearsal (Full lengh runs)
Day 1 - Tuesday 26th September
 08:45CSLTeam events - Forerunners
 09:0011:40CSLTeam events - C1M, K1W, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2Mx
 11:4512:20CSLTeam events - Medals ceremonies
 13:00-13:45WWCTeam events - Training
 14:00WWCTeam events - Forerunners
 14:1515:35WWCTeam events - C1M, K1W, K1M, C1W, C2M, C2W
 15:4016:15WWCTeam events - Medals ceremonies
 17:20-17:40CSLHeats - course demonstration run by section
 17:45-17:55CSLHeats - course approval
 18:10-18:40CSLHeats - course demonstration run full lengh
Day 2 - Wednesday 27 September
 09:00CSLHeats - Forerunners
 09:1512:15CSLHeats - 1st run - C2M, C1W, K1M
 12:5014:45CSLHeats - 2nd run - C2M, C1W, K1M
 15:30-16:15WWCHeats - Training
 16:25WWCHeats - Forerunners
 16:3017:56WWCHeats - 1st run - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M
 18:1219:24WWCHeats - 2nd run - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M
 19:50-20:50CSLHeats - course setting
Day 3 - Thursday 28th September
 09:00CSLHeats - Forerunners
 09:1511:48CSLHeats - 1st run - K1W, C1M
 12:0012:11CSLSemifinal - C2Mx
 12:1514:08CSLHeats - 2nd run - K1W, C1M
 14:2514:45CSLFinal- C2Mx
 15:00-15:30WWCHeats - Training
 15:40WWCHeats - Forerunners
 15:4516:03WWCHeats - 1st run - C2M, C2W
 16:3516:42WWCHeats - 2nd run - C2M, C2W (CANCELLED)
 17:00-18:30CSLXTraining - Extreme Canoe Slalom
 20:30-23:30ALLFree concert - Therapie TAXI and Polo & Pan
Day 4 - Friday 29th September
 09:00CSLSemifinals/Finals - demonstration - full run
 09:20CSLSemifinals/Finals - Course approval
 11:45CSLSeminfinals - Forerunners
TV 12:0515:25CSLSeminfinals - C2M, C1W, K1M
TV 16:3518:25CSLFinals - C2M, C1W, K1M
 18:2518:53CSLMedals ceremonies - C2Mx, C2M, C1W, K1M
 19:00-20:00WWCTraining - dedicated to finalists
 20:00-21:00CSLSemifinals/Finals - course setting
 20:30-00:00ALLFree concert - Radio Elvis and Naive New Beaters
Day 5 - Saturday 30th September
 10:10CSLSemifinals - Forerunners
TV10:3012:45CSLSemifinals - K1W and C1M
TV15:1017:05CSLFinals - K1W, C1M / Medals ceremonies K1W, C1M
 17:30-18:00WWCTraining - dedicated to finalists
 18:10WWCFinals - Forerunners
TV18:1520:20WWCFinals - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M, C2M, C2W
 20:2521:14WWCMedals ceremonies - K1W, K1M, C1W, C1M, C2M, C2W and WWC Nation Cups
 20:25-21:25CSLXCourse setting
 21:00-00:30ALLFree concert - Flavia Coelho and Féfé
Day 6 - Sunday 1st October
 10:3011:39CSLXTime trials - K1W, K1M CSLX
 12:4514:02CSLX1/8 Finals - K1W, K1M CSLX
TV15:3516:45CSLX1/4 finals, 1/2 finals and finals - K1W, K1M CSLX
 16:4517:12ALLMedals ceremony - K1W, K1M CSLX / Nation Cup / Closing Ceremony
 17:15-17:30ALLDuck Race

ticketing

Réseaux sociaux Pau Canoe V2

Logo Pau 2017

Upcoming Events

22 - 24 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
World Ranking Huningue
16 - 17 March 2019
CHSwitzerland
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
29 - 30 March 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
6 - 7 April 2019
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE - MACEDONIA Details
Canoe Slalom ranking Markkleeberg 2019
5 - 7 April 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 7 April 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 April 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
19 - 20 April 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
27 - 28 April 2019
PLPoland
KOLNA SLALOM COURSE Details
27 - 28 April 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
11 - 12 May 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 May - 2 June 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
4 - 9 June 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
22 - 23 June 2019
SOLKAN Details
22 - 23 June 2019
PLPoland
Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud France Slalom
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
28 - 30 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
4 - 6 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 13 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Details